Problem: XY points from a CSV file display incorrectly in ArcMap
【相关信息】
Article ID: 45194
Bug Id: N/A
Software:
ArcGIS for Desktop Advanced 10.2, 10.1, 10.2.1, 10.3, 10.3.1, 10.2.2
ArcGIS for Desktop Basic 10.2, 10.2.1, 10.3, 10.3.1, 10.2.2, 10.1
ArcGIS for Desktop Standard 10.2.1, 10.1, 10.2, 10.3.1, 10.2.2, 10.3
Platforms: N/A
【问题描述】
The XY points from the CSV file fail to display correctly in ArcMap.
【原因】
In some cases, the XY points display in the wrong location if a projected coordinate system is used instead of a geographic coordinate system. The XY points are in decimal degrees, but the projected coordinate system attempts to display the points as units of feet instead of as decimal degrees.
Article ID: 45194
Bug Id: N/A
Software:
ArcGIS for Desktop Advanced 10.2, 10.1, 10.2.1, 10.3, 10.3.1, 10.2.2
ArcGIS for Desktop Basic 10.2, 10.2.1, 10.3, 10.3.1, 10.2.2, 10.1
ArcGIS for Desktop Standard 10.2.1, 10.1, 10.2, 10.3.1, 10.2.2, 10.3
Platforms: N/A
【问题描述】
The XY points from the CSV file fail to display correctly in ArcMap.
【原因】
In some cases, the XY points display in the wrong location if a projected coordinate system is used instead of a geographic coordinate system. The XY points are in decimal degrees, but the projected coordinate system attempts to display the points as units of feet instead of as decimal degrees.
1 个回复
EsriSupport
赞同来自:
Display the XY points in the geographic coordinate system. To do this, follow the steps below.
1. In the Table Of Contents, right-click the CSV file, and select Display XY Data.
2. Click the Edit button in the Display XY Data dialog.
3. Select the desired geographic coordinate system.
4. Click OK. The XY points in the CSV file are now assigned with a coordinate.
【其它相关参考】
【创建及修改时间】
Created: 7/27/2015 Last Modified: 10/27/2015
【原文链接】
http://support.esri.com/en/kno ... 45194
要回复问题请先登录或注册